FOLLOW US

Tue

June 30, 2026

Untitled
America ı By Samuel Lopez - April 30, 2026

USA Herald

A Dead SpaceX Rocket Is Hurtling Toward The Moon — And Nobody Stopped It

Read More
Untitled
America ı By Samuel Lopez - April 30, 2026

USA Herald

Tom DeLonge’s UFO Research Back In Focus As Trump’s Disclosure Directive Gains Momentum

Read More
Anthropic $900 billion valuation
America ı By Rachel Moore - April 30, 2026

USA Herald

Anthropic $900 Billion Valuation Signals AI Power Shift in Silicon Valley

Read More
Core inflation rises to 3.2%
America ı By Rachel Moore - April 30, 2026

USA Herald

Core Inflation Rises to 3.2% as War-Driven Costs Rattle U.S. Economy

Read More
smokey bones files for bankruptcy
America ı By Rihem Akkouche - April 30, 2026

USA Herald

Smokey Bones Files for Bankruptcy as Chain Abruptly Shuts Down Nationwide

Read More
arrowleft
right
ai data

Business April 30, 2026

America Is Running Dry: How Big Tech’s AI Obsession Is...

From Iowa to Texas, AI data centers are quietly consuming billions of…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
anthropic-ai-artificial-intelligence-data-poisoning-cybersecurity-regulation-data-integrity

Business April 30, 2026

Anthropic Considers New Funding Round That Could Push Valuation Past...

Anthropic Weighs Massive Funding Surge That Could Value AI Giant Above $900…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
Untitled

Business April 30, 2026

Federal Judge Stops White House From Enforcing Presidential Directive Ordering...

By Samuel López | USA Herald – What unfolded inside a Northern…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
180920093359-gfx-trump-oil-rigs

Business April 30, 2026

Oil Hits Highest Since 2022 as Trump Prepares to Review...

Oil markets are on edge and the stakes just got higher. Prices…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
America April 29, 2026
The Violence Kids Can’t Escape—Federal Data...

By Samuel López | USA Herald – There is a dangerous misconception…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 29, 2026
Nick Pope, Britain’s Most Famous UFO...

[By Samuel López | USA Herald | Investigative Correspondent] – Nick Pope…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 29, 2026
Influencer Sues Controversial Streamer Clavicular For...

INSIDE THIS REPORT: Teen influencer Aleksandra Vasilevna Mendoza has filed a lawsuit…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 29, 2026
Miyoshi America Files for Bankruptcy in...

Miyoshi America Inc., a key supplier of surface-treated pigments and powders used…

By Rachel Moore Rachel Moore is a staff writer and journalist for the USA Herald, where she specializes in high-impact reporting on international conflicts, economic shifts, and scientific advancements.
Business April 29, 2026
Meta Ties Executive Fortune to $9.5...

Meta Platforms is escalating its artificial intelligence bet to historic levels, linking…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
Financial Investigations April 29, 2026
Southington Woman Loses $14,000 in Bitcoin...

A chilling phone scam posing as law enforcement has left a Southington…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
Business May 17, 2026

“Romantic Homicide” Singer D4vd Back In Court — But the Questions Haunting This Case Go Far Beyond the Courtroom

By Samuel López | USA Herald – A 14-year-old Hispanic girl laid dismembered in a Tesla trunk while her accused killer performed sold-out concerts. Now, with another hearing delayed, America…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Latest news
Business May 17, 2026
The Hidden Numbers Behind Ocean Reef Islands: Why Panama’s Most Exclusive Address May Be Quieter Than It Looks

The luxury developments off Punta Pacifica are sold on scarcity. But Panama’s notoriously opaque transaction data means the…

By Rochdi Rais Rochdi Rais is the Fractional Head of Growth and financial and legal writer at USA Herald. He has been writing and editing financial, legal and U.S. news for years with over +4000 articles published during his career.
Business May 17, 2026
Air Show Disaster Averted as Four Crew Members Eject After Midair Jet Collision in Idaho

A terrifying accident unfolded during an Idaho Air Show on Sunday when two fighter jets collided midair before…

By Jackie Allen Jackie is a freelance journalist and technology geek. She worked as a telecom project director for AT&T and BellSouth. Before joining the USA Herald she has written books, articles, blogs and whitepapers. Her clients include Samsung and other technology companies.
Business May 17, 2026
Verizon Raises Top Plan by $5 Even as Carrier Bleeds Customers in Intensifying Wireless Price War

A company that has lost more than 2.25 million customers over three years and whose CEO publicly vowed…

By Rachel Moore Rachel Moore is a staff writer and journalist for the USA Herald, where she specializes in high-impact reporting on international conflicts, economic shifts, and scientific advancements.
Business May 17, 2026
Tariff Refunds Rolling Out After Supreme Court Rejects Trump Import Tariffs 

Billions of dollars in tariff refunds are now being distributed to American importers after the U.S. Supreme Court…

By Jackie Allen Jackie is a freelance journalist and technology geek. She worked as a telecom project director for AT&T and BellSouth. Before joining the USA Herald she has written books, articles, blogs and whitepapers. Her clients include Samsung and other technology companies.
Business May 17, 2026
U.S. Targets Raúl Castro Over 1996 Shootdown That Killed American Pilots

By Samuel López | USA Herald – For nearly three decades, the ghosts of four men killed over…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Business May 17, 2026
Venezuela Just Handed The U.S. One of Maduro’s Most Powerful Financial Operators — And The Story Is Far Bigger Than Anyone Is Telling You

By Samuel López | USA Herald – He was pardoned. He was freed. He flew home to Venezuela a…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Business May 17, 2026
ChudTheBuilder’s World Just Got Smaller As Life Behind Bars Replaces Internet Fame

By Samuel López | USA Herald – For a short time, the online personality known as “ChudTheBuilder” built…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Business May 17, 2026
Dua Lipa Says Samsung Turned Her Face Into Free Advertising — Now The Pop Icon Wants $15 Million

By Samuel López | USA Herald – Dua Lipa has built one of the most recognizable brands in…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Business May 17, 2026
A Rock The Size of A Blue Whale Is Screaming Past Earth Monday Night. We Found It Eight Days Ago

Asteroid 2026 JH2 will pass within 56,000 miles of Earth — closer than some satellites, just one-quarter of…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
Business May 17, 2026
Cambridge PhD Thesis Exposes How English Law Rebranded Witchcraft Into Fraud

By Samuel López | USA Herald – A doctoral thesis submitted at University of Cambridge is reigniting debate over one…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.

1 28 29 30 31 32 905

Signup for the USA Herald
exclusive Newsletter