FOLLOW US

Gilgo Beach Serial Killer Rex Heuermann Pleads Guilty
America ı By Derek Johnson - April 9, 2026

USA Herald

Justice After 17 Years: Gilgo Beach Serial Killer Rex Heuermann Pleads Guilty To Murdering Eight Women

Read More
Breaking News - Trump Iran Ceasefire hangs by a thread as Israel strikes Lebanon
America ı By Derek Johnson - April 9, 2026

USA Herald

Trump’s Iran Ceasefire Hangs By A Thread As Israel Unleashes Largest-Ever Strike On Lebanon Killing Hundreds

Read More
c71c7700-33d8-11f1-879d-1b2f5c3919b8
America ı By Tyler Brooks - April 9, 2026

USA Herald

Artemis II Crew Heading Home With “All the Good Stuff” From Moon Mission

Read More
2029615-metaai
America ı By Tyler Brooks - April 9, 2026

USA Herald

Meta Unveils Muse Spark, First AI Model From High-Cost Superintelligence Team

Read More
667576556_1367376882093245_115775215896805600_n
America ı By Tyler Brooks - April 9, 2026

USA Herald

Michigan Federal Judge Pleads No Contest in DUI Case

Read More
arrowleft
right
shutterstock_1982751314

America April 9, 2026

Oil Prices Rise as Ceasefire Uncertainty and Strait of Hormuz...

Global oil prices climbed as doubts intensified over the durability of a…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
f0519f48-46c7-46c0-a176-954f3f278262-Screenshot20260408162304

America April 9, 2026

Elder Parole Review Raises Possibility Of Release For ‘America’s Most...

More than 20 years after a Shasta County jury found Robert Barber…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
u-s-president-trump-meets-with-nato-secretary-general-rutte-in-washington

America April 9, 2026

Trump Renews Criticism of NATO After ‘Very Frank’ White House...

Donald Trump sharply criticized NATO once again following a closed-door meeting with…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
0f9dae22-266c-4712-ba52-d4b39b5c33b1-b68568e9b5a648d6859092c39174fe22

America April 9, 2026

Americans Lose More Than $20 Billion to Online Scams in...

Newly released data from the FBI shows Americans lost more than $20…

By Tyler Brooks Tyler is covering the intersection of law, finance, and public policy. With a keen eye for regulatory shifts and market trends, he brings clarity to complex issues shaping the global economy, and drama whenever possible.
America April 8, 2026
Landlords Are Gaming The System And...

The DOJ just launched the most powerful federal fraud enforcement division in…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 8, 2026
DOJ Civil Rights Division Reaches Settlement...

[By Samuel A. Lopez | USA Herald] – In a move that…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 8, 2026
Iran-Linked Hackers Target U.S. Infrastructure As...

[By Samuel A. Lopez | USA Herald] – There are moments when…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 8, 2026
DEVELOPING: Massive China Supercomputer Breach Alleged...

{By Samuel A. Lopez | USA Herald} – A shadowy cyber actor…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 8, 2026
Trump Issues Warning On “Fraudsters” Amid...

[By Samuel A. Lopez | USA Herald] – In a sharply worded…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America April 8, 2026
Trump Signals Potential NATO Withdrawal In...

By Samuel A. Lopez | USA Herald A geopolitical shockwave is building.…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026

Three killed, Five injured after car plows into pedestrians in East Oakland

It started out as an accident involving two cars on a busy intersection in East Oakland. In a matter of seconds, however, it turned into a massacre on the sidewalks.…

By Rihem Akkouche Rihem Akkouche is a passionate journalist dedicated to shedding light on compelling stories, sparking conversations, and fostering a more informed world.
Latest news
America May 17, 2026
Tariff Refunds Rolling Out After Supreme Court Rejects Trump Import Tariffs 

Billions of dollars in tariff refunds are now being distributed to American importers after the U.S. Supreme Court…

By Jackie Allen Jackie is a freelance journalist and technology geek. She worked as a telecom project director for AT&T and BellSouth. Before joining the USA Herald she has written books, articles, blogs and whitepapers. Her clients include Samsung and other technology companies.
America May 17, 2026
U.S. Targets Raúl Castro Over 1996 Shootdown That Killed American Pilots

By Samuel López | USA Herald – For nearly three decades, the ghosts of four men killed over…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026
Venezuela Just Handed The U.S. One of Maduro’s Most Powerful Financial Operators — And The Story Is Far Bigger Than Anyone Is Telling You

By Samuel López | USA Herald – He was pardoned. He was freed. He flew home to Venezuela a…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026
ChudTheBuilder’s World Just Got Smaller As Life Behind Bars Replaces Internet Fame

By Samuel López | USA Herald – For a short time, the online personality known as “ChudTheBuilder” built…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026
Dua Lipa Says Samsung Turned Her Face Into Free Advertising — Now The Pop Icon Wants $15 Million

By Samuel López | USA Herald – Dua Lipa has built one of the most recognizable brands in…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026
A Rock The Size of A Blue Whale Is Screaming Past Earth Monday Night. We Found It Eight Days Ago

Asteroid 2026 JH2 will pass within 56,000 miles of Earth — closer than some satellites, just one-quarter of…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 17, 2026
Cambridge PhD Thesis Exposes How English Law Rebranded Witchcraft Into Fraud

By Samuel López | USA Herald – A doctoral thesis submitted at University of Cambridge is reigniting debate over one…

By Samuel Lopez With over 20 years of experience in the legal and insurance sectors, Samuel applies his profound legal acumen to investigate and accurately report on the facts.
America May 16, 2026
Texas Children’s Hospital Ordered to Open Nation’s First Detransition Clinic in Landmark Settlement

It took three years, more than five million documents, and a legal siege by both the Texas attorney…

By Rihem Akkouche Rihem Akkouche is a passionate journalist dedicated to shedding light on compelling stories, sparking conversations, and fostering a more informed world.
America May 16, 2026
US and Nigeria Kill Senior ISIS Commander in Joint Strike on Lake Chad Basin Compound

He thought he could disappear into Africa. He was wrong. In a late-night announcement that reverberated from Washington…

By Rihem Akkouche Rihem Akkouche is a passionate journalist dedicated to shedding light on compelling stories, sparking conversations, and fostering a more informed world.
America May 16, 2026
Thunderstorms Expected in the Plains in Multi-Day Severe Weather Outbreak With Tornado Threat

The atmosphere over the American heartland is coiling like a spring under pressure — and meteorologists say it…

By Rihem Akkouche Rihem Akkouche is a passionate journalist dedicated to shedding light on compelling stories, sparking conversations, and fostering a more informed world.

1 … 99 100 101 102 103 … 1,000

Signup for the USA Herald
exclusive Newsletter